$167,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026

104 Noah Ln Carterville, IL 62918

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$124 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

10 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Corner Lot
  • Central Air
  • Tri-C Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of March 2026

Located in the highly desirable community of Carterville, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers just under 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The well-planned layout maximizes every square foot, creating a comfortable and functional flow throughout the home. Enjoy the convenience of an attached garage, complete with a built-in storm shelter for added peace of mind. Step outside to a fenced-in backyard—perfect for pets, play, or relaxing evenings outdoors. Situated within the highly rated Carterville School District, this home combines location, practicality, and comfort, making it a wonderful opportunity for families or anyone looking to settle into a welcoming neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randi Lindsay

HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY Brokerage Phone: 618-521-7530 License #3534501 Listed on: 02/15/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Randi Lindsay

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,516

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115x50x70x77x142
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-05-432-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,516

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: Mobile: 618-521-7530
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1352
  • KitchenDining: Dining Informal,Eat-In Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Electric Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • High School: Carterville

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 115x50x70x77x142
  • Parcel #: 05-05-432-003

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3516.48
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Woolard Kristin and Sussen David E
Bought by
Hurricane Properties Llc
Seller's Agent
Randi Lindsay
HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Randi Lindsay
HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$167,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-9.73%
Views
63

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
96.49%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2022
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Rathjen Travis W and Rathjen Kelli Ann
Bought by
Woolard Kristin M and Sussen David E
Seller's Agent
Sarah Rakers
House 2 Home Realty
Buyer's Agent
Talburn Martin
Coldwell Banker Prime Realty
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-9.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.72%
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $167,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $150,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $147,283 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $167,000 -9.7% $124 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 For Sale $185,000 +23.3% $137 / Sq Ft
03/30/2022 03/30/22 Sold $150,000 -9.1% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/03/2022 03/03/22 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2022 02/16/22 For Sale $165,000 +45.4% $122 / Sq Ft
09/20/2012 09/20/12 Sold $113,500 -1.3% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2012 08/31/12 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2012 08/15/12 For Sale $115,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,288 $49,020 $2,040 $46,980
2024 $3,516 $49,020 $2,040 $46,980
2023 $3,288 $49,020 $2,040 $46,980
2022 $2,647 $41,540 $1,730 $39,810
2021 $2,578 $40,040 $1,670 $38,370
2020 $2,578 $37,830 $1,580 $36,250
2019 $2,360 $37,830 $1,580 $36,250
2018 $2,360 $37,830 $1,580 $36,250
2017 $2,322 $37,830 $1,580 $36,250
2015 $2,238 $35,840 $1,500 $34,340
2013 $22 $35,840 $1,500 $34,340
2012 $22 $35,840 $1,500 $34,340

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1264171

RMLS Alliance

APN: 05-05-432-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.