104 Nut Leaf Ln Greenville, SC 29605
Estimated Value: $281,920 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Nut Leaf Ln, Greenville, SC 29605 and is currently estimated at $294,980, approximately $161 per square foot. 104 Nut Leaf Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Robert E. Cashion Elementary School, Hughes Academy of Science & Technology, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Howard William D
Bought by
Vb One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Stadtmiller Steven B and Stadtmiller Jeanna A
Bought by
Howard William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Eastwood Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Stadtmiller Steven B and Stadtmiller Jeanna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,158
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vb One Llc | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard William D | $160,000 | -- | |
| Stadtmiller Steven B | $167,802 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard William D | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Stadtmiller Steven B | $171,158 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $7,890 | $1,710 | $6,180 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $6,860 | $1,190 | $5,670 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $6,860 | $1,190 | $5,670 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $6,860 | $1,190 | $5,670 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $6,860 | $1,190 | $5,670 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $5,970 | $800 | $5,170 |
| 2019 | $986 | $5,970 | $800 | $5,170 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $5,970 | $800 | $5,170 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $5,970 | $800 | $5,170 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $149,220 | $20,000 | $129,220 |
| 2015 | $983 | $149,220 | $20,000 | $129,220 |
| 2014 | $963 | $147,580 | $23,000 | $124,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map