104 NW 2nd St Tuttle, OK 73089
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 NW 2nd St, Tuttle, OK 73089 and is currently estimated at $216,829, approximately $172 per square foot. 104 NW 2nd St is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Tuttle Intermediate School, Tuttle Elementary School, and Tuttle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
United Companies Lending
Bought by
Glenda Curtis A and Glenda Prince
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Terry and Melodie Allen
Bought by
United Companies Lending
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenda Curtis A | $20,000 | -- | |
| United Companies Lending | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $21,645 | $4,058 | $17,587 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $20,614 | $3,865 | $16,749 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $19,632 | $4,403 | $15,229 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $18,697 | $4,690 | $14,007 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $17,808 | $4,224 | $13,584 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $16,960 | $3,984 | $12,976 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $16,152 | $3,754 | $12,398 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $15,383 | $3,550 | $11,833 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $14,650 | $2,484 | $12,166 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $13,953 | $2,329 | $11,624 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $13,288 | $2,181 | $11,107 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $12,656 | $924 | $11,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map