104 Oakcrest Cir Unit 2 Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $151,515
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Oakcrest Cir Unit 2, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $136,879, approximately $135 per square foot. 104 Oakcrest Cir Unit 2 is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, St. Anne Catholic School, and MINNICK SCHOOL - BRISTOL.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $123,800 | $15,000 | $108,800 |
| 2024 | $631 | $56,300 | $7,500 | $48,800 |
| 2023 | $659 | $56,300 | $7,500 | $48,800 |
| 2022 | $631 | $56,300 | $7,500 | $48,800 |
| 2021 | $631 | $56,300 | $7,500 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $557 | $47,600 | $7,500 | $40,100 |
| 2019 | $557 | $47,600 | $7,500 | $40,100 |
| 2018 | $278 | $47,600 | $7,500 | $40,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map