NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 Oakview Cir Manning, SC 29102

Estimated Value: $448,000 - $481,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,706 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2025

Last sale price $450,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,770 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to your dream home on the #3 green of The Players Course, in scenic, gated Wyboo Plantation - where luxury meets lifestyle. From the moment you walk through the new front door, you'll love all the modern touches in this recently remodeled 3BR/2.5BA home. The finished room over the garage, w/ closet & 1⁄2 BA would make a perfect 4th BR or family room. The kitchen is a chef's dream offering beautiful quartz countertops; recently painted cabinets w/ soft close features & pull-out shelving; custom island w/ overhang for bar stools; subway tile backsplash w/ blue tinted grout; Jenn-Air slide in range w/ down draft; Jenn-Air microwave w/ versatile cooking capabilities & new Whirlpool refrigerator & dishwasher. The spacious owner's suite features a barn door entrance into ample closet space, leading to a comfortable en-suite w/ new dual vanity countertop, new mirrors, gorgeous blue tile backsplash & walk-in tiled shower. Other features/upgrades include new fixtures & lighting throughout; new interior paint; 2023 architectural roof; 2025 HVAC units; 2023 Rinnai tankless WH; engineered hardwood in lower level; new carpet in upper level; enclosed sunroom w/ custom bookcases; composite rear deck w/ patio area & firepit; new sod & landscaping; encapsulated crawlspace; termite bond; new septic; extra deep garage w/ storage room & more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marcy Cutchall

The Litchfield Company - Wyboo License #94864 Listed on: 10/21/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63 x 148 x 53 x 150
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $86 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Golf Course
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Brick Veneer
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,706 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Auction
  • Assessor Parcel Number 162070002100

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$86 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Manning, go south on Hwy 260, approx. 8 miles, right on Lakeshore Dr, right on Players Course Dr, left on White Oak Drive and into Wyboo Plantation gate #3. Directly inside gate 3, veer to the left. Take a left on Oakview Circle and the house will be the third home on the left.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 63 x 148 x 53 x 150

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2706.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Deck, Rear Patio, Stoop

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Gated, Near Golf Course, Tennis Court(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Fitness Center, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 1030.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Wyboo Plantation Owners Association
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Scotts Branch
  • High School: Scotts Branch Middle/ High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Scotts Branch Middle/ High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Parcel #: 162070002100

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2025
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
List Price
$459,300
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,300
-2.02%
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$461,283

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,283
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.07%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2023
Closed on
May 3, 2023
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$383,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-3.04%
Views
10

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.37%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2018
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Moynihan Carolyn A
Bought by
Mullenburg Michael R and Mullenburg Elaine
Seller's Agent
Tammy Cupp
AgentOwned Realty Preferred Group
Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
List Price
$272,500
Sold Price
$268,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-1.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.72%
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hardin Pamela S $450,000 None Listed On Document
Smith Cheryl Ann $383,000 None Listed On Document
Mullenburg Michael R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mullenburg Michael R $268,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Sold $450,000 -2.0% $166 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2025 10/21/25 For Sale $459,300 +19.9% $170 / Sq Ft
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Sold $383,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Sold $383,000 -3.0% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2023 02/27/23 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2023 01/25/23 For Sale $395,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
01/20/2023 01/20/23 Price Changed $395,000 -4.4% $146 / Sq Ft
01/04/2023 01/04/23 Price Changed $412,990 -4.5% $153 / Sq Ft
11/11/2022 11/11/22 For Sale $432,500 +61.4% $160 / Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold $268,000 -1.7% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2019 05/27/19 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2018 12/04/18 For Sale $272,500 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,667 $15,280 $1,600 $13,680
2024 $2,667 $15,280 $1,600 $13,680
2023 $1,979 $11,980 $1,600 $10,380
2022 $1,956 $11,980 $1,600 $10,380
2021 $1,815 $10,540 $1,600 $8,940
2020 $1,815 $10,540 $1,600 $8,940
2019 $4,195 $7,332 $1,000 $6,332
2018 $1,140 $7,332 $0 $0
2017 $1,139 $7,332 $0 $0
2016 $1,105 $7,332 $0 $0
2015 $1,320 $8,328 $2,000 $6,328
2014 $1,297 $8,328 $2,000 $6,328
2013 -- $8,328 $2,000 $6,328

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 200863

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 162-07-00-021-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.