104 Old Colebrook Rd Winsted, CT 06098
Estimated Value: $398,266 - $446,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Old Colebrook Rd, Winsted, CT 06098 and is currently estimated at $421,067. 104 Old Colebrook Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Pearson School, Explorations Charter School, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1982
Bought by
Hurlbut Robin L and Hurlbut Suzann C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurlbut Robin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurlbut Robin L | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Hurlbut Robin L | $47,000 | |
| Closed | Hurlbut Robin L | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Hurlbut Robin L | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,416 | $219,940 | $53,270 | $166,670 |
| 2024 | $5,991 | $219,940 | $53,270 | $166,670 |
| 2023 | $5,804 | $219,940 | $53,270 | $166,670 |
| 2022 | $5,475 | $163,240 | $39,690 | $123,550 |
| 2021 | $5,475 | $163,240 | $39,690 | $123,550 |
| 2020 | $5,475 | $163,240 | $39,690 | $123,550 |
| 2019 | $5,475 | $163,240 | $39,690 | $123,550 |
| 2018 | $5,475 | $163,240 | $39,690 | $123,550 |
| 2017 | $5,102 | $152,110 | $37,240 | $114,870 |
| 2016 | $5,034 | $150,080 | $37,240 | $112,840 |
| 2015 | $4,908 | $150,080 | $37,240 | $112,840 |
| 2014 | $4,789 | $150,080 | $37,240 | $112,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map