$345,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026

104 Overlook Dr Martin, GA 30557

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
0.52 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$276 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

53 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

The Carman Lake Cottage is now available! This cozy 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on beautiful Lake Hartwell, just minutes from Toccoa, I-85, and an easy walk to the Jenkins Ferry boat ramp. This property comes with a Sea Doo Jet Ski. The open layout and peaceful lakefront setting make it perfect for weekend getaways, full-time living, or short term rental use. Enjoy stunning big-water views from the new expansive rear deck-ideal for family gatherings or quiet relaxation. Features include a detached garage with storage/workshop space (potential to convert), a spacious lot with room for expansion, and an existing platform dock ready for immediate use. This charming cottage is a blank canvas awaiting your personal updates to become your dream lake escape. Schedule a tour today and start enjoying Lake Hartwell living! Pictures were from May of 2025.(dock size cannot be increased) per CORP.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cooper Dalrymple

Dalco Properties License #416739 Listed on: 02/11/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Travis Halbrook

eXp Realty License #409838

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,426

Year Built

  • Built in 1971 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,426

Year Built

Built in 1971 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
  • Financing Type: Conventional
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Lot Size Acres: .52
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1248
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
  • Basement: Exterior Entry
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1248
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1248
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level
  • Feature Name: Lake Hartwell
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Other
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 2

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet

Tax Info

  • Year: 23
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1425.67

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan
Bought by
Carman Edward

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $105,000 --
Deed $87,000 --
Deed $87,000 --
Deed $219,600 --
Deed $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $345,000 -5.7% $276 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $365,900 -- $293 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,649 $60,085 $18,890 $41,195
2024 $1,426 $46,821 $18,890 $27,931
2023 $1,369 $44,948 $18,890 $26,058
2022 $1,302 $43,727 $18,890 $24,837
2021 $1,312 $41,970 $18,890 $23,080
2020 $1,324 $41,910 $18,890 $23,020
2019 $1,329 $41,910 $18,890 $23,020
2018 $1,329 $41,913 $18,890 $23,023
2017 $1,350 $41,913 $18,890 $23,023
2016 $1,329 $41,912 $18,890 $23,022
2015 $1,387 $41,775 $18,890 $22,885
2014 $1,407 $41,670 $18,890 $22,780
2013 -- $39,907 $17,127 $22,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10687583

Georgia MLS

APN: 065B-046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.