104 Parchment Ct Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,025,000 - $1,166,000
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Parchment Ct, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $1,104,552, approximately $266 per square foot. 104 Parchment Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Penny Road Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and TMSA Triangle - Triangle Math and Science Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock Adam J | $615,000 | None Available | |
| Hall Anthony D | $485,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bullock Adam J | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Anthony D | $225,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,071 | $1,056,001 | $240,000 | $816,001 |
| 2024 | $8,875 | $1,056,001 | $240,000 | $816,001 |
| 2023 | $7,120 | $708,537 | $120,000 | $588,537 |
| 2022 | $6,854 | $708,537 | $120,000 | $588,537 |
| 2021 | $6,716 | $708,537 | $120,000 | $588,537 |
| 2020 | $6,751 | $708,537 | $120,000 | $588,537 |
| 2019 | $6,517 | $606,839 | $120,000 | $486,839 |
| 2018 | $6,115 | $606,839 | $120,000 | $486,839 |
| 2017 | $5,876 | $606,839 | $120,000 | $486,839 |
| 2016 | $5,788 | $606,839 | $120,000 | $486,839 |
| 2015 | $6,747 | $683,279 | $130,000 | $553,279 |
| 2014 | -- | $683,279 | $130,000 | $553,279 |
Map
- 103 Trident Ct
- 101 Gentlewoods Dr
- 105 Glade Park Rd
- 219 Arbordale Ct
- 210 Michelangelo Way
- 644 Angelica Cir
- 1314 English Cottage Ln
- 941 Regency Cottage Place
- 1015 Venetian Ct
- 926 Regency Cottage Place
- 1016 Regency Cottage Place
- 10924 Bexhill Dr
- 9712 Astor Ct
- 1209 Waterford Green Dr
- 204 Temple Gate Dr
- 10705 Bexhill Dr
- 103 Moss Rose Ct
- 1707 Waterclose Ct
- 7808 Stephenson Rd
- 204 Langston Mill Ct
- 102 Parchment Ct
- 106 Parchment Ct
- 105 Regal Pine Ct
- 100 Parchment Ct
- 103 Regal Pine Ct
- 105 Parchment Ct
- 108 Parchment Ct
- 107 Parchment Ct
- 107 Regal Pine Ct
- 101 Regal Pine Ct
- 103 Parchment Ct
- 109 Parchment Ct
- 101 Parchment Ct
- 108 Regal Pine Ct
- 300 Bridewell Ct
- 106 Trident Ct
- 104 Trident Ct
- 104 Regal Pine Ct
- 108 Trident Ct
- 302 Bridewell Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.