104 Parkway Dr Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Parkway Dr, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $361,664, approximately $414 per square foot. 104 Parkway Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Clearfield Elementary School, North Davis Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2000
Sold by
Gren Troy A
Bought by
Gren Troy A and Gren Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gren Troy A | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $179,850 | $73,819 | $106,031 |
| 2024 | -- | $176,000 | $70,563 | $105,437 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $292,000 | $112,771 | $179,229 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $173,251 | $64,433 | $108,818 |
| 2021 | $327 | $227,000 | $69,058 | $157,942 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $201,000 | $58,200 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $188,000 | $60,541 | $127,459 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $164,000 | $50,895 | $113,105 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $67,595 | $21,509 | $46,086 |
| 2015 | $929 | $59,895 | $21,509 | $38,386 |
| 2014 | $852 | $55,668 | $21,509 | $34,159 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,684 | $24,128 | $26,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map