104 Pigeon Loop Lafayette, LA 70508
Kaliste Saloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,076
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Pigeon Loop, Lafayette, LA 70508 and is currently estimated at $239,408, approximately $115 per square foot. 104 Pigeon Loop is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Corporal Michael Middlebrook Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and Broussard Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $18,629 | $4,065 | $14,564 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $18,629 | $4,065 | $14,564 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $17,462 | $4,065 | $13,397 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $17,462 | $4,065 | $13,397 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $17,462 | $4,065 | $13,397 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $17,462 | $4,065 | $13,397 |
| 2019 | $821 | $17,462 | $4,065 | $13,397 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $17,462 | $4,065 | $13,397 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $17,462 | $4,065 | $13,397 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $17,430 | $2,140 | $15,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,430 | $2,140 | $15,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map