J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jordan Davis
Bank of America
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $189,000
This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is in need of a little TLC. Has potential to be a great investment property.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jordan Davis
Bank of America
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Points Property Development Llc | $30,000 | Frith Abstract & Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2015 08/21/15 | Sold | $30,000 | -34.8% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2015 04/02/15 | For Sale | $46,000 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $71,230 | $10,000 | $61,230 |
| 2024 | $939 | $71,230 | $10,000 | $61,230 |
| 2023 | $939 | $41,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $847 | $57,110 | $9,350 | $47,760 |
| 2021 | $773 | $47,790 | $9,350 | $38,440 |
| 2020 | $634 | $31,000 | $2,380 | $28,620 |
| 2019 | $637 | $31,000 | $2,380 | $28,620 |
| 2018 | $615 | $30,170 | $2,380 | $27,790 |
| 2017 | $633 | $30,570 | $2,380 | $28,190 |
| 2016 | $630 | $30,570 | $2,380 | $28,190 |
| 2015 | $634 | $30,570 | $2,380 | $28,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,675 | $0 | $0 |
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jordan Davis
Bank of America
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 258107
APN: 36-04-07-05856-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.