104 Pine Ridge Dr Warren, ME 04864
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Pine Ridge Dr, Warren, ME 04864 and is currently estimated at $284,205, approximately $230 per square foot. 104 Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Barnes James H
Bought by
Henderson Damen R and Henderson Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,386
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$205,819
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Damen R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Damen R | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $197,900 | $72,500 | $125,400 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $197,900 | $72,500 | $125,400 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $197,900 | $72,500 | $125,400 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $121,500 | $40,200 | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $121,500 | $40,200 | $81,300 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $121,500 | $40,200 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $121,500 | $40,200 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $121,500 | $40,200 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $121,500 | $40,200 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $121,500 | $40,200 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $121,500 | $40,200 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $121,500 | $40,200 | $81,300 |
| 2013 | $1,932 | $121,500 | $40,200 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map