104 Pinecove Ct Odenton, MD 21113
Estimated Value: $364,138 - $472,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Pinecove Ct, Odenton, MD 21113 and is currently estimated at $407,785, approximately $356 per square foot. 104 Pinecove Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Seven Oaks Elementary School, MacArthur Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Mcmillan Michelle and Mcmillan Charles A
Bought by
Mcmillan Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Evans Richard A
Bought by
Mcmillan Michelle and Mcmillan Charles A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Pine Cove Ltd Ptnshp
Bought by
Evans Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Michelle | -- | Capitol Title Insurance Agen | |
| Mcmillan Michelle | $145,350 | -- | |
| Evans Richard A | $134,623 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Evans Richard A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $297,600 | $150,000 | $147,600 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $282,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $267,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $252,300 | $130,000 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $243,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,489 | $238,800 | $115,000 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $228,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $217,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $206,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map