104 Plantation Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Plantation Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $348,333, approximately $191 per square foot. 104 Plantation Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Mckeel Christopher L and Mckeel Kimberly H
Bought by
Christopher And Kimberly Mckeel Living Trust and Mckeel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Yergan Fredrick Ronald and Yergen Ann Green
Bought by
Mckeel Christopher L and Mckeel Kimberly H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Monton George T and Minton Triste Perry
Bought by
Yergan Frederick Ronald and Yergan Ann Green
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher And Kimberly Mckeel Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckeel Christopher L | $800,000 | None Available | |
| Yergan Frederick Ronald | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckeel Christopher L | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $272,008 | $88,500 | $183,508 |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $164,602 | $35,923 | $128,679 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $164,602 | $35,923 | $128,679 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $164,602 | $35,923 | $128,679 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $164,602 | $35,923 | $128,679 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $164,602 | $35,923 | $128,679 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $177,272 | $39,915 | $137,357 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $130,832 | $31,045 | $99,787 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $130,832 | $31,045 | $99,787 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $130,832 | $31,045 | $99,787 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $131,967 | $33,743 | $98,224 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $131,967 | $33,743 | $98,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map