104 Prescott Dr Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Prescott Dr, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $433,191, approximately $258 per square foot. 104 Prescott Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hasty Elementary School Fine Arts Academy, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Sdc Gwinnett Llc
Bought by
May Warren and May Sandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,371
Outstanding Balance
$204,427
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,764
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Warren | $258,190 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Warren | $232,371 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $144,160 | $34,000 | $110,160 |
| 2024 | $853 | $141,800 | $34,000 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $701 | $137,560 | $34,000 | $103,560 |
| 2022 | $800 | $113,840 | $27,200 | $86,640 |
| 2021 | $809 | $99,720 | $22,000 | $77,720 |
| 2020 | $772 | $89,000 | $20,000 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $568 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map