104 Quailrun Ct Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Quailrun Ct, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $205,119, approximately $145 per square foot. 104 Quailrun Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Kelly Springs Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Baggett Sherryl P
Bought by
Kirkland Jennifer B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkland Jennifer B | $120,700 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $25,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $926 | $24,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $869 | $24,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $745 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $716 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $711 | $20,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $711 | $20,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $711 | $20,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $712 | $20,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |