$225,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026

104 Ramey Branch Flatgap, KY 41219

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
100 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$188 Per Sq Ft

51% Above List Price

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Ranch Style House
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • 100 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Garden

About This Home

As of February 2026

Rare find!!! 100 acres Check out this farm house, property features a barn with additional lots ajoining the home place already fenced for live stock. Additional lot has its own septic system as well. Options are unlimited! Whether you're considering off the grid living, developing a campground with tent sites, RV sites, & even cabins, your very own hunter's paradise or simply building your dream home, this property is a must see!! Buyer to satisfy self on property lines, exact acreage, and exact home square footage. Call today for a viewing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua M. Blevins

Re/Max Freedom Brokerage Email: 6065064179, mary.wright@remax.net License #285631 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 100 Acre Lot
  • Garden

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

100 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 100
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: From the intersection of U.S. 23/460, travel U.S. 23 N two miles. Turn left onto RT 201. Travel 3.2 miles and turn left onto RT 1559 W. Travel 3/10 mile and turn right onto Puncheon Creek.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Attribution Contact: 6065064179, mary.wright@remax.net
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Vinyl, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Sellers Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Other Structures: Barn(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Covered, Porch

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356000
  • Zoning: None

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2026
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
$76,000
51.01%
Views
88

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-91.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Tackett Lowell Eugene
Bought by
Mckenzie Beverly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Fitch Judy
Bought by
Mckenzie Rebecca
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $225,000 Eastern Ky Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $225,000 +51.0% $188 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $149,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Eastern Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $413 $39,900 $15,000 $24,900
2024 $413 $39,900 $0 $0
2023 $411 $39,900 $0 $0
2022 $0 $39,900 $15,000 $24,900
2021 $6 $0 $0 $0
2020 $6 $39,900 $15,000 $24,900
2019 $6 $39,900 $15,000 $24,900
2018 $21 $39,900 $15,000 $24,900
2017 $20 $39,900 $15,000 $24,900
2016 -- $39,900 $15,000 $24,900
2015 -- $30,000 $15,000 $15,000
2013 -- $30,000 $15,000 $15,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Eastern Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 127049

APN: 034-00-00-120.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.