104 Ransom Trace Georgetown, KY 40324
Bradford Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $305,780
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Ransom Trace, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $286,195, approximately $194 per square foot. 104 Ransom Trace is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
King Nina Victoria and Lay Nina Victoria
Bought by
King Brandon Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Denis Raegan St and Ladenburger Derek Allen
Bought by
King Brandon and Lay Nina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Paige Jeremy R and Paige Alissa
Bought by
Paige Raegan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Solace Mitchell A and Solace Jade R
Bought by
Paige Raegan A and Paige Jeremy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,300
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Brandon Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King Brandon | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Paige Raegan A | -- | Attorney | |
| Paige Raegan A | $131,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Brandon | $160,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Paige Raegan A | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $225,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $218,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $208,400 | $35,000 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $182,800 | $30,000 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $166,600 | $30,000 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $140,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $135,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $82 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map