104 Redfield Dr Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated payment $2,171/month
About This Home
NO HOA!! Welcome to this charming, home at 104 Redfield Drive, Pooler, GA 31322, nestled in the desirable Hunter’s Ridge subdivision at Pine Barren Plantation. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family residence offers approximately 2,059 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a generous 0.32-acre corner lot, built in 1994 and perfectly positioned for modern comfort and convenience.
Step inside to an inviting open floor plan bathed in abundant natural light, accentuated by soaring vaulted ceilings that create an airy, welcoming atmosphere. The heart of the home features a cozy wood-burning fireplace in the living area, ideal for relaxing evenings. The eat-in kitchen provides ample space for casual meals and everyday living, flowing seamlessly into the main areas for effortless entertaining.
The primary owner’s suite is conveniently located on the first floor, offering a peaceful retreat with generous proportions. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms share a full bath, providing plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office setup.
New Carpet and a newer HVAC system (2019) for energy efficiency and year-round comfort. Outside, enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced backyard on this prime corner lot, complete with a two-car attached garage for added convenience and storage.
Located in Pooler, this property offers easy access to major highways like I-16 and Pooler Parkway, proximity to shopping, dining, schools, and the growing amenities of the Savannah area—making it an ideal choice for families, professionals, or anyone seeking suburban tranquility with urban accessibility.
Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity in a sought-after neighborhood—schedule your private tour today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,372
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R1A
Parking
- Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 2,059 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Fireplace
- Laundry in Kitchen
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 51010A03041
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $142,400 | $26,000 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $38 | $114,320 | $18,000 | $96,320 |
| 2023 | $3,849 | $120,560 | $18,000 | $102,560 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $94,280 | $12,000 | $82,280 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $83,280 | $12,000 | $71,280 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $75,200 | $12,000 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $76,960 | $12,000 | $64,960 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $74,600 | $12,000 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $77,640 | $10,000 | $67,640 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $60,600 | $10,000 | $50,600 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $61,400 | $10,000 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $354,000 | -1.4% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -0.3% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $360,000 | +10.8% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | Sold | $325,000 | -4.4% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2022 10/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2022 09/21/22 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $325,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $195,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $332,475 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $199,192 | VA |
About the Listing Agent
Welcome to Savannah, where history, charm, and coastal beauty create the perfect place to call home! As a dedicated realtor and a long time resident of Savannah I’m passionate about helping you find your dream property in this enchanting city. With 6 years of experience in real estate and property management, I bring a deep understanding of the local market, from historic downtown gems to serene marsh-front retreats, as well as Pooler, Guyton and other areas outside of downtown Savannah.
My
Deborah's Other Listings
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA350205
APN: 51010A03041
- 1 Longleaf Cir
- 212 Longleaf Cir
- 279 Longleaf Cir
- 248 Longleaf Cir
- 148 Silverton Rd
- 127 Timberland Gap Rd
- 103 Pineburry Rd
- 109 Pinebury Rd
- 107 Pinebury Rd
- 111 Pinebury Rd
- 186 Silverton Rd
- 168 Holloway Hill
- 171 Holloway Hill
- 119 Holloway Hill
- 111 Holloway Hill
- 174 Holloway Hill
- 126 Holloway Hill
- 167 Holloway Hill
- 151 Holloway Hill
- 12 Woodford Reserve Dr
- 16 Stoney Hill Rd
- 309 Merganser Dr
- 115 Melody Dr
- 19 Cantata Cir
- 1 Symphony Ln
- 28 Jazz Dr
- 37 Jazz Dr
- 7 Melody Dr
- 57 Tranquil Place
- 116 Verse Lane Ln