Seller's Agent in 2022
Misty Thompson
KW Thompson Houston Real Estate
(210) 219-9766
46 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $331,000
This fantastic home sitting on over half of an acre is ready for your family! The large fenced back yard boast an above ground pool with a deck. Inside the home are three bedrooms and three full bathrooms, along with a large living area. Storage space is offered through out the home and in the oversized garage. Enjoy the peace and quiet in the screened in back porch. Come take a look today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Thompson Houston Real Estate Listed on: 12/01/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Mandy Allen
Legacy Ranch Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubose Darrell W | -- | Mission Title Lp | |
| Dubose Darrell W | -- | Mission Title Lp | |
| Patteson Tone Rae | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubose Darrell W | $248,907 | |
| Closed | Dubose Darrell W | $248,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Patteson Tone Rae | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,582 | $302,350 | $60,690 | $241,660 |
| 2024 | $5,582 | $297,020 | $60,690 | $236,330 |
| 2023 | $6,139 | $282,230 | $43,050 | $239,180 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $288,270 | $43,050 | $245,220 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $175,660 | $21,880 | $153,780 |
| 2020 | $4,197 | $163,680 | $21,880 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $4,101 | $157,220 | $21,880 | $135,340 |
| 2018 | $3,879 | $146,140 | $10,800 | $135,340 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $142,340 | $7,000 | $135,340 |
| 2016 | $3,774 | $144,550 | $7,000 | $137,550 |
| 2015 | $3,037 | $129,390 | $7,000 | $122,390 |
| 2014 | $3,037 | $129,390 | $7,000 | $122,390 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Misty Thompson
KW Thompson Houston Real Estate
(210) 219-9766
46 in this area
113 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mandy Allen
Legacy Ranch Real Estate
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1574569
APN: 7070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.