104 Roanoak Ave Willimantic, CT 06226
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $324,107
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Roanoak Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226 and is currently estimated at $312,277, approximately $197 per square foot. 104 Roanoak Ave is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and Oak Grove Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1971
Bought by
Kurcinik Steven A and Kurcinik Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurcinik Steven A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurcinik Steven A | $159,537 | |
| Closed | Kurcinik Steven A | $160,681 | |
| Closed | Kurcinik Steven A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,134 | $192,700 | $28,260 | $164,440 |
| 2024 | $7,141 | $192,700 | $28,260 | $164,440 |
| 2023 | $6,307 | $133,060 | $24,580 | $108,480 |
| 2022 | $6,214 | $133,060 | $24,580 | $108,480 |
| 2021 | $6,665 | $133,060 | $24,580 | $108,480 |
| 2020 | $6,650 | $133,060 | $24,580 | $108,480 |
| 2019 | $6,543 | $133,060 | $24,580 | $108,480 |
| 2017 | $6,409 | $134,620 | $21,810 | $112,810 |
| 2015 | $6,190 | $134,620 | $21,810 | $112,810 |
| 2014 | $5,847 | $134,620 | $21,810 | $112,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map