104 Rocky Ledge Dr Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Rocky Ledge Dr, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $323,601, approximately $149 per square foot. 104 Rocky Ledge Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Poland Union Elementary School, Poland Middle School, and Poland Seminary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Pompeii Patricia J
Bought by
Pompeii Patricia J and Patricia J Pompeii Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1971
Bought by
Pompeii Eugene R and P J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pompeii Patricia J | -- | Attorney | |
| Pompeii Eugene R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $76,820 | $8,930 | $67,890 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $76,820 | $8,930 | $67,890 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $76,820 | $8,930 | $67,890 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $47,220 | $8,280 | $38,940 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $47,220 | $8,280 | $38,940 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $47,220 | $8,280 | $38,940 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $45,850 | $8,040 | $37,810 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $45,850 | $8,040 | $37,810 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $45,850 | $8,040 | $37,810 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $47,390 | $8,040 | $39,350 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $47,390 | $8,040 | $39,350 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $47,390 | $8,040 | $39,350 |
| 2013 | $1,938 | $47,390 | $8,040 | $39,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map