104 Rustic Rd Steubenville, OH 43952
Estimated Value: $198,629 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Rustic Rd, Steubenville, OH 43952 and is currently estimated at $243,907, approximately $191 per square foot. 104 Rustic Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2008
Sold by
Link Jodi L
Bought by
Dona Beth A and Doan Kevin T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,262
Outstanding Balance
$76,279
Interest Rate
5.88%
Estimated Equity
$167,628
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dona Beth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dona Beth A | $119,262 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $54,611 | $6,195 | $48,416 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $54,611 | $6,195 | $48,416 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $45,756 | $5,880 | $39,876 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $45,756 | $5,880 | $39,876 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $45,756 | $5,880 | $39,876 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $40,810 | $5,292 | $35,518 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $772 | $43,820 | $5,530 | $38,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map