104 S 2nd Ave Taftville, CT 06380
Taftville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 S 2nd Ave, Taftville, CT 06380 and is currently estimated at $254,412, approximately $311 per square foot. 104 S 2nd Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Wequonnoc Magnet Elementary School, Kelly STEAM Magnet Middle School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Barlow Carol I
Bought by
Bode Eric J and Bode Diane F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$11,992
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$242,420
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bode Eric J | $75,000 | -- | |
| Bode Eric J | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bode Eric J | $67,500 | |
| Closed | Bode Eric J | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bode Eric J | $94,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,658 | $133,800 | $39,700 | $94,100 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $133,800 | $39,700 | $94,100 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $78,100 | $28,600 | $49,500 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $78,000 | $28,500 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $78,000 | $28,500 | $49,500 |
| 2020 | $3,310 | $78,100 | $28,600 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $78,100 | $28,600 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $73,100 | $28,200 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $73,100 | $28,200 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $73,100 | $28,200 | $44,900 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $73,100 | $28,200 | $44,900 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $73,100 | $28,200 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map