104 S 3rd St Drayton, ND 58225
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 S 3rd St, Drayton, ND 58225 and is currently estimated at $185,295. 104 S 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Drayton Elementary School and Drayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Callahan Trevor M and Callahan Crystal G
Bought by
Laaveg William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Swenson Amber D
Bought by
Callahan Trevor M and Callahan Crystal G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,414
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Pasche Sharon Dakken and Pasche Arnold A
Bought by
Duncklee Allen D and Duncklee Andrew D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laaveg William | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Callahan Trevor M | -- | Grand Forks Abstract & Title | |
| Swenson Amber D | -- | Grand Forks Abstract & Title | |
| Duncklee Allen D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Callahan Trevor M | $151,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $87,625 | $3,332 | $84,293 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $87,625 | $3,332 | $84,293 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $71,530 | $3,204 | $68,326 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $71,530 | $3,204 | $68,326 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $68,125 | $3,052 | $65,073 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $68,125 | $3,052 | $65,073 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $68,125 | $3,052 | $65,073 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $62,500 | $2,800 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $62,500 | $2,800 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $60,000 | $2,800 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,451 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map