Estimated Value: $116,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 S 8th St, Avoca, WI 53506 and is currently estimated at $175,754. 104 S 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Riverdale Junior High School, and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Harris Luanne E
Bought by
Harris John B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris John B | $44,164 | -- | |
| Harris John B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $208,000 | $15,500 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $208,000 | $15,500 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $133,500 | $8,200 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $3,844 | $133,500 | $8,200 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $3,586 | $133,500 | $8,200 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $3,601 | $133,500 | $8,200 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $133,500 | $8,200 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $133,500 | $8,200 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $133,500 | $8,200 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $3,399 | $133,500 | $8,200 | $125,300 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $133,700 | $8,200 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,700 | $8,200 | $125,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,700 | $8,200 | $125,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $133,700 | $8,200 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map