104 S Brooks St Pontotoc, MI 38863
Estimated Value: $167,583 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 S Brooks St, Pontotoc, MI 38863 and is currently estimated at $235,146, approximately $102 per square foot. 104 S Brooks St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Pontotoc Elementary School, D.T. Cox Elementary School, and Pontotoc Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Ross Ashley and Golden Ashley Y
Bought by
Biffle Russell and Biffle Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,445
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$12,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Mccoy Gregory M and Mccoy Vanessa
Bought by
Golden Ashley Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,555
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Southern
Bought by
Porter Preston Blake and Porter Kelsie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,039
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage