104 S Johnson Ave Bloomington, IN 47404
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $342,221
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 S Johnson Ave, Bloomington, IN 47404 and is currently estimated at $286,305, approximately $68 per square foot. 104 S Johnson Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Sam Newberg
Bought by
Daja Properties Iii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daja Properties Iii Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $219,700 | $55,400 | $164,300 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $219,700 | $55,400 | $164,300 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $209,900 | $53,200 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $195,100 | $52,300 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $173,600 | $52,300 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $171,100 | $47,300 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $144,400 | $36,400 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $138,700 | $36,400 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $134,900 | $36,400 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $132,700 | $36,400 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $126,700 | $36,400 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map