104 S Main St Leedey, OK 73654
Estimated Value: $65,714 - $96,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 S Main St, Leedey, OK 73654 and is currently estimated at $85,929, approximately $51 per square foot. 104 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Leedey Elementary School and Leedey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2008
Sold by
Ferguson Lloyd T and Ferguson John
Bought by
Thomas Earl Warren and Thomas Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Chatfield
Bought by
Ferguson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Earl Warren | $20,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290 | $4,097 | $944 | $3,153 |
| 2024 | $3 | $3,902 | $899 | $3,003 |
| 2023 | $279 | $3,902 | $910 | $2,992 |
| 2022 | $272 | $3,539 | $799 | $2,740 |
| 2021 | $261 | $3,371 | $731 | $2,640 |
| 2020 | $236 | $3,210 | $687 | $2,523 |
| 2019 | $220 | $3,059 | $652 | $2,407 |
| 2018 | $211 | $2,912 | $370 | $2,542 |