104 S Polk St Sullivan, IL 61951
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 S Polk St, Sullivan, IL 61951 and is currently estimated at $120,213, approximately $66 per square foot. 104 S Polk St is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Moellenkamp David B
Bought by
Lawson Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Dorothy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $421 | $16,309 | $5,793 | $10,516 |
| 2023 | $511 | $15,312 | $5,439 | $9,873 |
| 2022 | $587 | $14,477 | $6,887 | $7,590 |
| 2021 | $669 | $13,764 | $6,548 | $7,216 |
| 2020 | $722 | $13,217 | $6,288 | $6,929 |
| 2019 | $736 | $12,984 | $6,177 | $6,807 |
| 2018 | $732 | $15,451 | $3,525 | $11,926 |
| 2017 | $745 | $15,391 | $3,511 | $11,880 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $31,372 | $3,519 | $27,853 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $30,760 | $3,450 | $27,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,010 | $3,540 | $24,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,010 | $3,540 | $24,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map