104 Serra Way San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $627,424
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Serra Way, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $583,856, approximately $307 per square foot. 104 Serra Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Walter T. Helms Middle School, and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Bailey Joshua M
Bought by
Pierson Bobby Gene and Pierson Tiecka Lashay Randle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,672
Outstanding Balance
$443,834
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Bare Resale Properties Llc
Bought by
Bailey Joshua M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Redus El Llc
Bought by
Bare Resale Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Signature At Abella Llc
Bought by
Redus El Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierson Bobby Gene | $515,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bailey Joshua M | $399,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bailey Joshua M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bare Resale Properties Llc | $3,869,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Redus El Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierson Bobby Gene | $505,672 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Joshua M | $299,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,371 | $563,224 | $158,577 | $404,647 |
| 2024 | $7,992 | $552,181 | $155,468 | $396,713 |
| 2023 | $7,992 | $541,355 | $152,420 | $388,935 |
| 2022 | $7,888 | $530,741 | $149,432 | $381,309 |
| 2021 | $7,862 | $520,335 | $146,502 | $373,833 |
| 2019 | $6,542 | $429,876 | $120,667 | $309,209 |
| 2018 | $6,291 | $421,448 | $118,301 | $303,147 |
| 2017 | $6,140 | $413,185 | $115,982 | $297,203 |
| 2016 | $5,870 | $390,000 | $109,474 | $280,526 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $203,995 | $25,499 | $178,496 |
| 2014 | $3,414 | $200,000 | $25,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map