NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 Sharon Dr Kiowa, OK 74553

Estimated Value: $98,000 - $173,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,568 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 104 Sharon Dr, Kiowa, OK 74553 and is currently estimated at $136,929, approximately $87 per square foot. 104 Sharon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kiowa High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Everett April
Bought by
Everett April and Hall Elizabeth K
Current Estimated Value
$136,929

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Huskey Clyde
Bought by
Everett Charles

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Everett April -- None Listed On Document
Everett April -- None Listed On Document
Everett Charles $54,000 --
Huskey $42,500 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $303 $4,029 $176 $3,853
2024 $303 $3,836 $176 $3,660
2023 $289 $3,654 $176 $3,478
2022 $459 $7,096 $353 $6,743
2021 $459 $7,096 $353 $6,743
2020 $428 $6,689 $353 $6,336
2018 $414 $6,494 $353 $6,141
2017 $400 $6,306 $353 $5,953
2016 $372 $5,940 $353 $5,587
2015 $372 $5,940 $353 $5,587
2014 $372 $5,940 $353 $5,587
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.