104 Sherrard Dr Washington, PA 15301
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Sherrard Dr, Washington, PA 15301 and is currently estimated at $175,345, approximately $165 per square foot. 104 Sherrard Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Trinity Senior High School, John F Kennedy Catholic School, and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Pamela
Bought by
Dyson Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,333
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyson Daniel A | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dyson Daniel A | $90,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $126,500 | $38,100 | $88,400 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $126,500 | $38,100 | $88,400 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $126,500 | $38,100 | $88,400 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $126,500 | $38,100 | $88,400 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $126,500 | $38,100 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $126,500 | $38,100 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $126,500 | $38,100 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $126,500 | $38,100 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $313 | $126,500 | $38,100 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $313 | $12,563 | $1,366 | $11,197 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,563 | $1,366 | $11,197 |
| 2014 | $313 | $12,563 | $1,366 | $11,197 |
| 2013 | $313 | $12,563 | $1,366 | $11,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map