104 Sierra Rd Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Sierra Rd, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $238,765, approximately $236 per square foot. 104 Sierra Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Pollard Carl J
Bought by
Pollard Margaret J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Bought by
Pollard Margaret J and Pollard Car
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1992
Bought by
Prince Randal C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1990
Bought by
Bittinger Joseph E and Bittinger Kar
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollard Margaret J | -- | Attorney | |
| Pollard Margaret J | $116,000 | -- | |
| Pollard Margaret J | $116,000 | -- | |
| Prince Randal C | $82,500 | -- | |
| Prince Randal C | $82,500 | -- | |
| Bittinger Joseph E | $74,000 | -- | |
| Bittinger Joseph E | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,688 | $63,220 | $9,540 | $53,680 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $63,220 | $9,540 | $53,680 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $63,220 | $9,540 | $53,680 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $44,920 | $9,290 | $35,630 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $44,920 | $9,290 | $35,630 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $44,920 | $9,290 | $35,630 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $42,100 | $8,080 | $34,020 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $42,100 | $8,080 | $34,020 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $42,100 | $8,080 | $34,020 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $43,730 | $8,240 | $35,490 |
| 2014 | $2,968 | $43,730 | $8,240 | $35,490 |
| 2013 | $1,691 | $43,730 | $8,240 | $35,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map