104 Smith St Alba, MO 64830
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Smith St, Alba, MO 64830 and is currently estimated at $161,766, approximately $137 per square foot. 104 Smith St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Russell Steven L
Bought by
Gordon Mark and Gordon Treva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,185
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$121,581
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Mark | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $15,010 | $1,130 | $13,880 |
| 2024 | $741 | $13,250 | $1,130 | $12,120 |
| 2023 | $741 | $13,250 | $1,130 | $12,120 |
| 2022 | $739 | $13,260 | $1,130 | $12,130 |
| 2021 | $695 | $13,260 | $1,130 | $12,130 |
| 2020 | $653 | $12,170 | $1,130 | $11,040 |
| 2019 | $653 | $12,170 | $1,130 | $11,040 |
| 2018 | $705 | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $664 | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $675 | $13,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map