104 Smith St North Attleboro, MA 02760
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Smith St, North Attleboro, MA 02760 and is currently estimated at $651,187, approximately $327 per square foot. 104 Smith St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Attleboro High School and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Lynch Roger
Bought by
Dahlbeck Rahcel E and Dahlbeck Kevin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,677
Outstanding Balance
$26,617
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$624,570
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahlbeck Rahcel E | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahlbeck Rahcel E | $121,677 | |
| Previous Owner | Dahlbeck Rahcel E | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,098 | $432,400 | $112,100 | $320,300 |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $423,300 | $112,100 | $311,200 |
| 2023 | $4,629 | $361,900 | $112,100 | $249,800 |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $349,800 | $112,100 | $237,700 |
| 2021 | $4,449 | $311,800 | $112,100 | $199,700 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $278,000 | $112,100 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $3,813 | $267,800 | $101,900 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $234,100 | $101,900 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $234,100 | $101,900 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $208,300 | $113,300 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $213,900 | $118,900 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $213,500 | $110,000 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map