104 Split Oak Ct Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Split Oak Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $381,290, approximately $140 per square foot. 104 Split Oak Ct is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Socastee Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Doherty Paul and Doherty Ellen M
Bought by
Gormley David R and Gormley Emma J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,451
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$339,839
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gormley David R | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gormley David R | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $921 | $23,280 | $4,920 | $18,360 |
| 2023 | $921 | $7,866 | $1,324 | $6,542 |
| 2021 | $834 | $14,428 | $2,206 | $12,222 |
| 2020 | $729 | $14,428 | $2,206 | $12,222 |
| 2019 | $729 | $14,428 | $2,206 | $12,222 |
| 2018 | $657 | $10,259 | $1,715 | $8,544 |
| 2017 | $642 | $10,259 | $1,715 | $8,544 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,259 | $1,715 | $8,544 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $10,260 | $1,716 | $8,544 |
| 2014 | $605 | $10,260 | $1,716 | $8,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map