104 Spring Ave Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $413,956 - $529,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Spring Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $465,989, approximately $387 per square foot. 104 Spring Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Glen Crest Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Malcolm Darrah A and Donald D Malcolm Trust
Bought by
Malcolm Donald D and Malcolm Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,139
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$260,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2009
Sold by
Malcolm Donald D and Malcolm Darrah A
Bought by
Malcolm Donald D and The Donald D Malcolm Self Decl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malcolm Donald D | $350,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Malcolm Donald D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malcolm Donald D | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,604 | $129,857 | $29,930 | $99,927 |
| 2023 | $9,183 | $119,530 | $27,550 | $91,980 |
| 2022 | $8,642 | $112,970 | $26,040 | $86,930 |
| 2021 | $8,371 | $110,290 | $25,420 | $84,870 |
| 2020 | $8,403 | $109,260 | $25,180 | $84,080 |
| 2019 | $8,206 | $106,380 | $24,520 | $81,860 |
| 2018 | $8,150 | $104,750 | $23,100 | $81,650 |
| 2017 | $7,563 | $100,890 | $22,250 | $78,640 |
| 2016 | $7,539 | $96,860 | $21,360 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $6,675 | $81,910 | $20,380 | $61,530 |
| 2014 | $7,369 | $88,640 | $21,090 | $67,550 |
| 2013 | $7,132 | $88,900 | $21,150 | $67,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map