Estimated Value: $222,000 - $240,512
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Springfield Ct, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $234,628, approximately $124 per square foot. 104 Springfield Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Palmer Samuel E
Bought by
Muhammad Khaleelah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Land South Investments Inc Etal
Bought by
Palmer Samuel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muhammad Khaleelah | $15,000 | -- | |
| Palmer Samuel E | $5,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $79,160 | $10,000 | $69,160 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $76,160 | $10,000 | $66,160 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $56,280 | $7,040 | $49,240 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $51,680 | $6,000 | $45,680 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $47,160 | $6,000 | $41,160 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $46,160 | $6,000 | $40,160 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $46,160 | $6,000 | $40,160 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $46,160 | $6,000 | $40,160 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $46,160 | $6,000 | $40,160 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $46,160 | $6,000 | $40,160 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $46,160 | $6,000 | $40,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,160 | $6,000 | $40,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,160 | $6,000 | $40,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map