104 Squiretown Rd Unit B Hampton Bays, NY 11946
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Squiretown Rd Unit B, Hampton Bays, NY 11946. 104 Squiretown Rd Unit B is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,329 | $518,800 | $177,700 | $341,100 |
| 2023 | $8,329 | $518,800 | $177,700 | $341,100 |
| 2022 | $8,329 | $620,800 | $273,400 | $347,400 |
| 2021 | $8,329 | $525,100 | $177,700 | $347,400 |
| 2020 | $8,148 | $525,100 | $177,700 | $347,400 |
| 2019 | $8,148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $450,600 | $169,700 | $280,900 |
| 2017 | $8,229 | $487,500 | $206,600 | $280,900 |
| 2016 | $8,368 | $487,500 | $206,600 | $280,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $487,500 | $206,600 | $280,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $487,500 | $206,600 | $280,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map