Seller's Agent in 2025
The DiSpirito Team
Engel & Volkers Oceanside
(401) 244-8355
3 in this area
469 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $521,238
Beautiful & meticulously remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom Cape style home, completely reimagined with every detail updated to the highest standards. As you step through the elegant mahogany front entryway, you'll immediately notice the exceptional craftsmanship & modern finishes that define this home. Rich hardwood floors flow effortlessly throughout the entire space. The open-concept kitchen is a dream, featuring sleek quartz countertops, an island ideal for both prep and entertaining, & top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances. The spacious dining area seamlessly connects to the kitchen, offering the perfect setting for family meals and gatherings. The main level also includes a cozy living room, a thoughtful first floor bedroom, & a beautifully appointed full bathroom, complete with premium fixtures. Upstairs, the generous master provides ample closet space, and a second luxurious full bathroom with superior finishes. Two additional bedrooms round out the second floor. Additional standout features include energy-efficient modern heat pump heating and cooling, brand-new plumbing and electrical systems, all-new vinyl siding, windows, gutters, and roof, newly paved driveway, paver walkway, & generous backyard. Located just minutes from beaches, marinas, shopping, dining, and essential amenities, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, style, and convenience.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Leann | $515,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Leann | $515,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Prop Grp Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Prop Grp Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Prop Grp Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Brosnan James T | $75,000 | -- | |
| Brosnan James T | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Leann | $489,250 | |
| Closed | Anderson Leann | $489,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Prop Grp Llc | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brosnan James T | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brosnan James T | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brosnan James T | $54,192 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Sold | $515,000 | -0.9% | $347 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2024 12/18/24 | For Sale | $519,900 | -- | $350 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,150 | $405,500 | $112,300 | $293,200 |
| 2024 | $3,768 | $260,400 | $94,000 | $166,400 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $260,400 | $94,000 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $3,701 | $197,600 | $71,100 | $126,500 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $197,600 | $71,100 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $197,600 | $71,100 | $126,500 |
| 2019 | $3,701 | $197,600 | $71,100 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $160,600 | $71,100 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $160,600 | $71,100 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $160,600 | $71,100 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $133,700 | $57,300 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $2,682 | $133,700 | $57,300 | $76,400 |
| 2013 | $2,646 | $133,700 | $57,300 | $76,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
The DiSpirito Team
Engel & Volkers Oceanside
(401) 244-8355
3 in this area
469 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sara Chaffee
Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.
(401) 834-4569
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1374771
APN: WARW-000363-000662-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.