104 Story St Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $118,138 - $172,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Story St, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $149,035, approximately $108 per square foot. 104 Story St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Warner Robins Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1973
Sold by
Tower Inc
Bought by
Leavitt Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leavitt Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $41,120 | $3,400 | $37,720 |
| 2024 | $668 | $37,032 | $3,400 | $33,632 |
| 2023 | $509 | $30,160 | $3,400 | $26,760 |
| 2022 | $443 | $27,400 | $3,400 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $367 | $24,200 | $3,400 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $377 | $24,520 | $3,400 | $21,120 |
| 2019 | $377 | $24,520 | $3,400 | $21,120 |
| 2018 | $377 | $24,520 | $3,400 | $21,120 |
| 2017 | $377 | $24,520 | $3,400 | $21,120 |
| 2016 | $378 | $24,520 | $3,400 | $21,120 |
| 2015 | $378 | $24,520 | $3,400 | $21,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,520 | $3,400 | $21,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,520 | $3,400 | $21,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map