E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ellen Lawless
Carolina One Real Estate
(843) 323-2463
27 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $343,028 - $365,000
Check out this LOCATION!! 104 Study Court -a charming home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Eagle Run neighborhood, walking distance from top-rated Dorchester District 2 schools! Enjoy the central location to Charleston AFB, Boeing, and downtown Summerville, while being just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials.The HUGE backyard backs up to trees and privacy which provides the perfect space for entertaining while the kids play! Step inside to discover a spacious open floor plan featuring wood floors, smooth 9' ceilings, and a bright family room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen is a dream with Silestone countertops, 42'' cabinets, a stainless steel appliances and a gas range upgrade perfect for home cooking.Upstairs, you'll find a generous loft area ideal for a home office, playroom, or cozy second living space. The owner's suite boasts a large walk-in closet and private bath, while two additional bedrooms offer great space and storage for family or guests.
This home truly checks the boxes ideal location, top-rated schools, and a massive yard on a quiet cul-de-sac. Make it your own! Schedule your showing today and make 104 Study Court your new Lowcountry home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carolina One Real Estate License #109633 Listed on: 06/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrick Wesley Walter | $349,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wessel Christopher R | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Matthews Andrew Nicholas | $161,000 | -- | |
| Crosson Herman | $198,479 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrick Wesley Walter | $349,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wessel Christopher R | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Andrew Nicholas | $138,218 | |
| Previous Owner | Crosson Herman | $196,438 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Sold | $349,900 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | +59.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2017 06/02/17 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2017 05/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $13,412 | $4,560 | $8,852 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $13,412 | $4,560 | $8,852 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $8,801 | $2,000 | $6,801 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $8,800 | $2,000 | $6,800 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $8,800 | $2,000 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $6,680 | $1,400 | $5,280 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $6,680 | $1,400 | $5,280 |
| 2018 | $4,560 | $6,680 | $1,400 | $5,280 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $6,680 | $1,400 | $5,280 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $6,680 | $1,400 | $5,280 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $6,680 | $1,400 | $5,280 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $179,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,170 | $0 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ellen Lawless
Carolina One Real Estate
(843) 323-2463
27 in this area
81 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Rodney Lawless
Carolina One Real Estate
(843) 323-2742
27 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Deb Walters
Carolina One Real Estate
(843) 729-3031
117 in this area
252 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michele Moriarty
The Boulevard Company
(843) 814-9119
6 in this area
40 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Rose Qualls
Brand Name Real Estate
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 25017031
APN: 162-02-06-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.