104 Summerset Ln Sunset, LA 70584
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Summerset Ln, Sunset, LA 70584 and is currently estimated at $146,500, approximately $117 per square foot. 104 Summerset Ln is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Cankton Elementary School, Sunset Middle School, and Beau Chene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Molot Llc
Bought by
Aar Props
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Tbsb, Llc and Bradley Christopher S
Bought by
Cheyenne Investors, L.L.C. and Young Lester Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aar Props | $3,602 | -- | |
| Cheyenne Investors, L.L.C. | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $18,500 | $5,400 | $13,100 |
| 2024 | $17 | $30,140 | $5,400 | $24,740 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $17,760 | $5,400 | $12,360 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $17,760 | $5,400 | $12,360 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $28,740 | $5,400 | $23,340 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $26,040 | $2,700 | $23,340 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $27,480 | $5,340 | $22,140 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $24,810 | $2,670 | $22,140 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $24,810 | $2,670 | $22,140 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $26,670 | $5,460 | $21,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,670 | $5,460 | $21,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map