Estimated Value: $150,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Sycamore Ln, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $165,464, approximately $116 per square foot. 104 Sycamore Ln is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Fountain Raymond P
Bought by
Meeker Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Meeker Jacqueline M
Bought by
Fountain Raymond P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Furko Joseph T
Bought by
Fountain Raymond P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Zimmerman Terry L
Bought by
Furko Joseph T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1987
Bought by
Zimmerman Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeker Jacqueline | -- | -- | |
| Fountain Raymond P | -- | -- | |
| Fountain Raymond P | $96,000 | -- | |
| Furko Joseph T | $86,500 | -- | |
| Zimmerman Terry L | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $48,020 | $9,590 | $38,430 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $48,020 | $9,590 | $38,430 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $38,230 | $9,630 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $38,230 | $9,630 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $38,230 | $9,630 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $32,660 | $8,230 | $24,430 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $32,660 | $8,230 | $24,430 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $32,660 | $8,230 | $24,430 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $28,570 | $8,230 | $20,340 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $28,570 | $8,230 | $20,340 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $28,570 | $8,230 | $20,340 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $28,570 | $8,230 | $20,340 |
| 2013 | $1,449 | $28,570 | $8,230 | $20,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map