NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 Tallowtree Ct Mount Washington, KY 40047

Estimated Value: $290,000 - $339,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,515 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2023

Last sale price $280,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,952 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Central Air
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

As of October 2023

WELCOME TO 104 TALLOWTREE DR. LOCATED IN THE WOODS OF MT WASHINGTON - DON'T MISS SEEING THIS WELL CARED FOR PATIO HOME THAT'S ONLY 3 YEARS OLD!!! The great room is open & airy w/a vaulted ceiling & is open to the dining area & kitchen that offers beautiful cabinetry, granite countertops, pantry, & a door leading out to the covered deck. The primary bedroom has a trey ceiling, walk-in closet, & private bathroom w/double vanity sinks & a large shower. You'll find 2 more nice sized bedrooms, laundry room, & full bath to complete the interior. Enjoy your covered deck while watching the season change. There's also a 2 car att'd garage! No HOA fee & owner maintains their own lawn & exterior. Call today for your private showing...you can be in by the holidays!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bobby Vormbrock

Knob & Key Realty, LLC License #204766 Listed on: 08/22/2023

Co-Listed By

Nicki Bradshaw - Vormbrock

Knob & Key Realty, LLC License #210509

Last Buyer's Agent

Taylor Delph

Knob & Key Realty, LLC License #280431

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 79x128

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,515 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Stories: 1
  • Lot Dimensions: 79X128
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Co List Office Phone: 502-904-0494
  • Subdivision Name: WOODS OF MT WASHINGTON
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1515.0

• Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other
  • BasementFoundation:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Basement:None6: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Construction:Brick3: Yes
  • Construction:Stone3: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Entry Front
  • GarageParking:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2020

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0000
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2023
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.41%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$311,350

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,350
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.28%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,541
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,809

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Distinctive Properties Inc
Bought by
Shepherd Samantha J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,222
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pope Scott M $280,000 Bluegrass Land Title
Shepherd Samantha J $229,900 Springdale Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pope Scott M $150,000
Previous Owner Shepherd Samantha J $232,222
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2023 10/31/23 Sold $280,000 -3.4% $185 / Sq Ft
10/02/2023 10/02/23 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2023 08/22/23 For Sale $289,900 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,502 $280,000 $30,000 $250,000
2024 $3,530 $280,000 $50,000 $230,000
2023 $2,887 $229,900 $0 $229,900
2022 $2,914 $229,900 $0 $229,900
2021 $3,133 $229,900 $0 $0
2020 $2 $2,500 $0 $0
2019 $31 $2,500 $0 $0
2018 $32 $2,500 $0 $0
2017 $31 $2,500 $0 $0
2016 $31 $2,500 $0 $0
2015 $57 $4,375 $0 $0
2014 $48 $4,375 $0 $0

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1643645

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 423823

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.