104 Thomas Ave Emerson, NJ 07630
Estimated Value: $630,809 - $772,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Thomas Ave, Emerson, NJ 07630 and is currently estimated at $724,952, approximately $371 per square foot. 104 Thomas Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Patrick M. Villano Elementary School, and Emerson Jr Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Est Leyden Ann and Elizabeth Ex Sister M
Bought by
Burns-Onofrio Jacqueline and Burns John J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Leyden Donald T and Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Leyden Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns-Onofrio Jacqueline | -- | -- | |
| Leyden Ann M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,973 | $362,500 | $219,100 | $143,400 |
| 2024 | $11,658 | $362,500 | $219,100 | $143,400 |
| 2023 | $10,977 | $362,500 | $219,100 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $10,977 | $362,500 | $219,100 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $10,761 | $362,500 | $219,100 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $10,552 | $362,500 | $219,100 | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $10,313 | $362,500 | $219,100 | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $9,849 | $362,500 | $219,100 | $143,400 |
| 2017 | $9,650 | $362,500 | $219,100 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $9,440 | $362,500 | $219,100 | $143,400 |
| 2015 | $9,244 | $362,500 | $219,100 | $143,400 |
| 2014 | $9,048 | $362,500 | $219,100 | $143,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map