104 Trapps View Farm Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $911,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,212
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Trapps View Farm Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $786,132, approximately $244 per square foot. 104 Trapps View Farm Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Beering Michael M and Beering Jacqueline A
Bought by
Considine Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Trapps Development Corp
Bought by
Beering Michael M and Beering Jacqueline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Considine Elizabeth | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Beering Michael M | $438,000 | Land America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beering Michael M | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,968 | $472,500 | $97,100 | $375,400 |
| 2024 | $16,102 | $472,500 | $97,100 | $375,400 |
| 2023 | $15,343 | $472,500 | $97,100 | $375,400 |
| 2022 | $15,613 | $472,500 | $97,100 | $375,400 |
| 2021 | $15,613 | $472,500 | $97,100 | $375,400 |
| 2020 | $14,861 | $472,500 | $97,100 | $375,400 |
| 2019 | $12,893 | $472,500 | $97,100 | $375,400 |
| 2018 | $14,390 | $450,000 | $97,100 | $352,900 |
| 2017 | $14,184 | $450,000 | $97,100 | $352,900 |
| 2016 | $12,875 | $384,000 | $92,900 | $291,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $384,000 | $92,900 | $291,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $384,000 | $92,900 | $291,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map