104 Treetops Ln Unit A Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $292,989 - $445,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Treetops Ln Unit A, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $339,747, approximately $196 per square foot. 104 Treetops Ln Unit A is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, North Marshall Middle School, and Marshall County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Adam Dawson Bryant and Belle Cassie
Bought by
Maxberry Daniel H and Maxberry Lockie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Whiteside Daniel L and Whiteside Tina M
Bought by
Whiteside Tyler L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Whiteside Daniel L and Whiteside Tinna M
Bought by
Whiteside Daniel L and Whiteside Tinna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxberry Daniel H | $17,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whiteside Tyler L | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Whiteside Daniel L | $225,000 | None Available |