104 Viewpoint Cir Pell City, AL 35128
Estimated Value: $388,626 - $587,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Viewpoint Cir, Pell City, AL 35128 and is currently estimated at $485,407, approximately $234 per square foot. 104 Viewpoint Cir is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Williams Frederick P and Williams Kitty L
Bought by
Williams Frederick P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Frederick P | $30,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,528 | $22,000 | $38,528 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $60,528 | $22,000 | $38,528 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $26,856 | $11,000 | $15,856 |
| 2021 | $919 | $26,856 | $11,000 | $15,856 |
| 2020 | $919 | $26,860 | $11,000 | $15,860 |
| 2019 | $915 | $26,724 | $11,000 | $15,724 |
| 2018 | $863 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $885 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $863 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $885 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $885 | $25,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map